En / Ru

Конференция «‎Аппроксимация и дискретизация»‎


Alternate Text
Alternate Text

Конференция пройдет с 30 августа по 3 сентября в московской гостинице «Золотое кольцо», в зале «Сергиев Посад». 29 августа – день заезда, 4 сентября – день отъезда.

Планируются утренние (10.00-13.30, пленарные доклады по 50 минут) и вечерние заседания (15.00-18.20, вечерние доклады по 25 минут).

Регистрация участников — в понедельник 30 августа в зале «Сергиев Посад» с 9.00 до 9.50.

Заседания в четверг 2 сентября будут посвящены 70-летию со дня рождения академика РАН Б.С. Кашина.


Фотографии (Новое!)


Пленарные доклады:

P. Berna, R. DeVore, G. Garrigos, K. Kazarian, E. Kopecká, С.В. Асташкин, П.А. Бородин, А.В. Деревенцов, М.И. Дьяченко, Г.А. Карагулян, С.В. Конягин, А.М. Олевский, Е.М. Семёнов, М.А. Скопина, М.М. Скриганов, В.Н. Темляков, С.Ю. Тихонов, А.Ю. Шадрин.


Вечерние доклады:

М.Ш. Бурлуцкая, Л.Ш. Бурушева, Ал.Р. Валиуллин, Ар.Р. Валиуллин, М.А. Валов, К.С. Вишневецкий, В.В. Галатенко, С.Л. Гогян, Б.И. Голубов, Д.В. Горбачев, М.Г. Григорян, А.Б. Калмынин, Е.Д. Косов, В.В. Лебедев, И.В. Лимонова, С.Я. Новиков, А.С. Орлова, М.Г. Плотников, К.В. Руновский, К.С. Рютин, С.П. Сидоров, П.А. Терехин, А.И. Тюленев, М.А. Чахкиев, К.С. Шкляев.


Программа одним файлом


Программа (московское время):


30 августа, понедельник:

10.00, V. Temlyakov, "Greedy approximations in Banach spaces";

11.00, A. Dereventsov, "High-Dimensional Approximation via Smoothing-Based Gradient Free Optimization";

12.00–12.30, Coffee break

12.30, S. Konyagin, "On adaptive Fourier decomposition".

Перерыв

15.00, G. Garrigos (online), "Weak Chebyshev greedy algorithms";

16.00, E. Kosov, "Marcinkiewicz type problems for discretization of integral norms";

16.30–16.50, Coffee break

16.50, Al. & Ar. Valiullins, "Sharp sufficient condition for the convergence of greedy expansions with errors in coefficient computation";

17.20, K. Vishnevetskii, "On the coincidence of pure greedy and best m-term approximations";

17.50, M. Valov, "Conical orthogonal greedy algorithm".


31 августа, вторник:

10.00, M. Skopina, "Around sampling-type approximation and Kotelnikov-Shannon formula";

11.00, E. Semenov (online), "Orthogonal elements of rearrangement invariant spaces";

12.00–12.30, Coffee break

12.30, P. Berna (online), "The bidemocracy in the world of greedy approximation".

Перерыв

15.00, S. Sidorov, "Dual Estimates on Convergence Rate for Greedy Optimization Algorithms in Banach Spaces";

15.30, P. Terekhin, "Sequences of dilations and translations in function spaces";

16.00, S. Novikov, "Frames as dictionaries of sparse representations and their sparks";

16.30–16.50, Coffee break

16.50, L. Burusheva, "Refinement of the convergence rate of a greedy algorithm for special dictionaries";

17.20, K. Shklyaev, "Approximation by sums of shifts and dilations of a single function and ridge functions";

17.50, A. Orlova, "Convergence of weak orthogonal greedy approximations for one-element extensions of an orthogonal dictionary".


1 сентября, среда:

10.00, M. Dyachenko, "Hardy-Littlewood theorem, Hardy transform and generalized piecewise monotone functions";

11.00, S. Tikhonov, "New estimates for the maximal functions";

12.00–12.30, Coffee break

12.30, K. Kazarian, "On Beurling's approximation theorem".

Перерыв

15.00, B. Golubov, "Dyadic derivatives and integrals";

15.30, M. Plotnikov, "Capacities of positive measure sets and recovery of functions";

16.00, K. Ryutin, "Several problems of Compressed Sensing";

16.30–16.50, Coffee break

16.50, V. Galatenko (online), "Convergence almost everywhere of orthorecursive expansions in Systems of Translates and Dilates";

17.20, A. Kalmynin, "Orthorecursive expansions of unity";

17.50, A. Tyulenev, "Some geometric properties of sets related to the \(d\)-Hausdorff content".


2 сентября, четверг:

10.00, P. Borodin, "Selected Kashin theorems";

11.00, A. Olevskii (online), "On one of the Luzin conjectures";

12.00–12.30, Coffee break

12.30, M. Skriganov, "Point distributions in the Hamming space";

Перерыв

14.30–15.20, G. Karagulyan, "Orthogonal polynomials and Weyl multipliers";

15.30, M. Grigoryan, "Nonlinear approximation, Fourier coefficients and modifications of functions";

16.00, V. Lebedev, "Compact sets in the torus. Wiener Algebra and some other function spaces. Extention operator";

16.30, I. Limonova, "Partition of a matrix into two submatrices with extremely small norm".


3 сентября, пятница:

10.00, A. Shadrin, "On stable reconstruction from Fourier samples";

11.00, S. Astashkin, "A new comparison method of norms in scales of function spaces";

12.00–12.30, Coffee break

12.30, E. Kopecká (online), "Interplay of alternating projections and greedy approximation".

Перерыв

15.00, K. Runovskii, "Approximation of periodic functions with high generalized smoothness by trigonometric polynomials";

15.30, D. Gorbachev, "Boundaries of the Nikolskii spherical \(\mathcal{L}_1\)-constants and \(L^p\)-approximation for \(p < 1\)";

16.00, M. Burlutskaya, "On divergent series in the Fourier method";

16.30–16.50, Coffee break

16.50, M. Chahkiev, "Exact value of the exponent convergence of the singular integral in Tarry's problem for homogeneous polynomials of degree \(n\) in two variables";

17.20, S. Gogyan, "Greedy algorithms in \(L_1\)";

17.50–18.40, R. DeVore (online), "Thoughts on Deep Learning".


Оргкомитет:

В.Н. Темляков (председатель)

П.А. Бородин (зам. председателя)

А.П. Солодов (зам. председателя)

→ В.Е. Подольский

В.В. Галатенко

Б.С. Кашин

С.В. Конягин

О.С. Кудрявцева